law firms
            nigeria, list of law firms in nigeria, top lawfirms in
            nigeria,

CENTER FOR NIGERIAN LEGAL SERVICES

Independent Clearing House for Nigerian Lawyers at Home & Abroad/Diaspora



Register as 
Law  Firm   
 
 Lawyer



Read table below and CLICK HERE TO REGISTER/LIST

LISTING OF LEGAL PRACTITIONERS LICENSED TO PRACTICE OR TEACH LAW IN NIGERIA

BASIC

GOLD

PREMIUM

 

FREE

N5,000

N10,000

Listing under the 776 Local Government Area(s), LGAs, of the 36 States of Nigeria [Maximum of 3: Residence, Origin, Work Station (if different)]

YES

YES

YES

Listing as a Legal Practitioner [Prosecutor or Law teacher/Researcher or Law Librarian] practising in any of the 37 Federating Units (State(s)/FCT, Abuja) of Nigeria

YES

YES

YES

Listing under Law Practice Areas or categories [CLICK FOR CATEGORIES]

 

YES

YES

Listing under Special Categories as Notary Public, Corporate Counsel/Attorney, Senior Advocate, Elected Public Officer, Public Administrator, Entrepreneur, Law Author or Diaspora lawyer

 

YES

YES

Editing, Legal Research and Publishing Support (on request)

 

 

YES

Customised Professional Profile Page (Optional: with Link to Corporate/Firm or Organisation/Institution's website)

 

YES

YES

Referral of inquiries from prospective clients, collaborators or employers in Listed categories

 

YES

YES

Access to Indexes & copies of Nigerian Statutes & Judgments

YES

YES

YES

Access to Rules of Courts & Index to Standards

YES

YES

YES

Listing & updates of ongoing cases/projects, upcoming lectures, seminars, awards, anniversaries and publications

 

 

YES

Electronic publication of Articles and concluded cases

 

 

YES

Interview on relevant issues for publication or reportage

 

YES

YES

Marketing opportunity for authored or co-authored Publications & Resources

 

YES

YES

Delivery of electronic copies of the Laws of the Federation of Nigeria for offline use [customised in name of Professional]

 

YES*

YES*

Periodic feature of profile of Listed Professional on major pages of LawNigeria.com

 

 

YES

Verification of licenced legal practitioner/law teacher/researcher status [NOTE: Verified names occupy the top portion of any segment of the List]

 

YES

YES

*Delivery costs apply





SEGMENTS          


  • By Areas of Practice
  • Local Bar Branches
  • Local Government Area
  • 37 Attorneys-General
  • Solicitors-General
  • FMOJ Prosecutors
  • SMOJ Prosecutors
  • Senior Advocates
  • By State/FCT
  • Academia/Research
  • Law Librarians
  • Law Publishers/Authors
  • Notaries Public
  • Court Registrars
  • Law Enforcement
  • Military & Paramilitary
  • Corporate Attorneys (In-House)
  • Diaspora Lawyers 
  • Enterpreneurs
  • Lawyers in Art & Media
  • Nonprofit Advocates & Attorneys
  • Public Service (Administrators)
  • Public Service (Appointed) 
  • Public Service (Elected) 









Areas of Practice


  • Admiralty & Maritime
  • Alternative Dispute Resolution
  • Antitrust & Trade Regulations
  • Appellate Briefs
  • Arbitration Law
  • Aviation Law
  • Banking & Finance
  • Business & Industry
  • Capital Market Law
  • Constitutional Law
  • Criminal Law
  • Corporate & Commercial Law
  • Debtor & Creditor
  • Education Law
  • Election Petition
  • Employment & Labor
  • Environmental & Natural Resources
  • Energy
  • Estate Planning
  • Ethics
  • Family Law
  • Food & Agriculture
  • Transportation
  • Leisure Law
  • Government & Administrative Law
  • Healthcare & Social
  • Human Rights
  • Immigration
  • Insurance & Re-Insurance
  • Intellectual Property
  • International Law
  • Leisure
  • Litigation
  • Maritime Law
  • Military Law
  • Motor Vehicles
  • Non-profit Organizations
  • Oil & Gas
  • Religion and Law
  • Real Estate
  • Tort & Personal Injury
  • Science & Technology
  • Taxation
  • Transportation















STATES

  • Federation
  • Adamawa
  • Akwa Ibom
  • Adamawa
  • Anambra
  • Bauchi
  • Bayelsa
  • Benue
  • Borno
  • Crossriver
  • Delta
  • Ebonyi
  • Edo
  • Ekiti
  • Enugu
  • Gombe
  • Imo
  • Jigawa
  • Kaduna
  • Kano
  • Katsina
  • Kebbi
  • Kogo
  • Kwara
  • Lagos
  • Nassarawa
  • Niger
  • Ogun
  • Ondo
  • Osun
  • Oyo
  • Plateau
  • Rivers
  • Sokoto
  • Taraba
  • Yobe
  • Zamfara



NIGERIAN Bar Association BRANCHES

  • Aba (ABIA)
  • Isiala Ngwa (ABIA)
  • Ohafia (ABIA)
  • Umuahia (ABIA)
  • FCT, Abuja
  • Eket (AKWAIBOM)
  • Ikot Ekpene (AKWA IBOM)
  • Uyo (AKWAIBOM)
  • Onitsha (ANAMBRA)
  • Awka (ANAMBRA)
  • Idemili (ANAMBRA)
  • Nnewi (ANAMBRA)
  • Onitsha (ANAMBRA)
  • Bauchi ((BAUCHI)
  • Gboko (BENUE)
  • Makurdi (BENUE)
  • Otukpo (BENUE)
  • Biu (BORNO)
  • Maiduguri (BORNO)
  • Calabar (C-RIVER)
  • Ogoja (CROSS RIVERS)
  • Ikom (C-RIVER)
  • Agbor (DELTA)
  • Asaba (DELTA)
  • Ogwashi Uku (D.)
  • Sapele (DELTA)
  • Ughelli (DELTA)
  • Warri (DELTA)
  • Abakiliki (EBONYI)
  • Afikpo (EBONYI)
  • Auchi (EDO)
  • Benin (EDO)
  • Ekpoma (EDO)
  • Ado-Ekiti (EKITI)
  • Ikole-Ekiti (EKITI)
  • Enugu (ENUGU)
  • Nsukka (ENUGU)
  • Gombe (GOMBE)
  • Okigwe (IMO)
  • Owerri (IMO)
  • Mbaise (IMO)
  • Kafanchan (KAD.)
  • Zaria (KADUNA)
  • Kano (KANO)
  • Funtua (KATSINA)
  • Katsina (KATSINA)
  • Birnin-Kebbi (KEBBI)
  • Ankpa (KOGI)
  • Lokoja (KOGI)
  • Okene (KOGI)
  • Illorin (KWARA)
  • Offa (KWARA)
  • Ikeja (LAGOS)
  • Ikorodu (LAG)
  • Victoria Island (LAG)
  • Lafia (NASARAWA)
  • Minna (NIGER)
  • Suleja (NIGER)
  • Abeokuta (OGUN)
  • Ijebu Ode (OGUN)
  • Ota (OGUN)
  • Sagamu (OGUN)
  • Akure (ONDO)
  • Okitipupa (ONDO)
  • Ondo (ONDO)
  • Owo (ONDO)
  • Ibadan (OYO)
  • Ogbomosho (OYO)
  • Oyo (OYO)
  • Ile-Ife (OSUN)
  • Ilesa (OSUN)
  • Ikirun (OSUN)
  • Osogbo (OSUN)
  • Jos (PLATEAU)
  • Pankshin (PLATEAU)
  • Ahoada (RIVERS)
  • Ikwerre (RIVERS)
  • Port Harcourt (RIVERS)
  • Sokoto (SOKOTO)
  • Jalingo (TARABA)
  • Wukari (TARABA)
  • Damaturu (YOBE)
  • Gusau (ZAMFARA)




















NIGERIAN PROSECUTORS BY MINISTRY OF JUSTICE

  • MOJ, Federation
  • MOJ, Adamawa
  • MOJ, Akwa Ibom
  • MOJ, Adamawa
  • MOJ, Anambra
  • MOJ, Bauchi
  • MOJ, Bayelsa
  • MOJ, Benue
  • MOJ, Borno
  • MOJ, C-River
  • MOJ, Delta
  • MOJ, Ebonyi
  • MOJ, Edo
  • MOJ, Ekiti
  • MOJ, Enugu
  • MOJ, Gombe
  • MOJ, Imo
  • MOJ, Jigawa
  • MOJ, Kaduna
  • MOJ, Kano
  • MOJ, Katsina
  • MOJ, Kebbi
  • MOJ, Kogo
  • MOJ, Kwara

  • MOJ, Lagos
  • MOJ, Nassarawa
  • MOJ, Niger
  • MOJ, Ogun
  • MOJ, Ondo
  • MOJ, Osun
  • MOJ, Oyo
  • MOJ, Plateau
  • MOJ, Rivers
  • MOJ, Sokoto
  • MOJ, Taraba
  • MOJ, Yobe
  • MOJ, Zamfara









SECURITY & LAW ENFORCEMENT [MILITARY & PARAMILITARY LAWYERS

  • Army
  • Navy
  • Air-Force
  • NSCDC
  • Customs
  • Immigration
  • NAPTIP
  • NDLEA
  • SSS/DSS
  • NIA
  • DIA
  • Police
  • FRSC
  • EFCC
  • Nigeria Prisons
  • ICPC
  • NHRC
  • CCB
  • NAFDAC
  • Legal Aid Council






BY LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS IN NIGERIA

 
CHOOSE ANY NIGERIAN STATE BELOW TO VIEW LGAs

  • FCT, Abuja
  • Abia
  • Adamawa
  • Akwa Ibom
  • Anambra
  • Bauchi
  • Bayelsa
  • Benue
  • Borno
  • Crossriver
  • Delta
  • EbonyI
  • Edo
  • Ekiti
  • Enugu
  • Gombe
  • Imo
  • Jigawa 
  • Kaduna
  • Kano
  • Katsina
  • Kebbi
  • KogI
  • Kwara          
  • Lagos
  • Nassarawa
  • Niger
  • Ogun
  • Ondo
  • Osun              
  • Oyo
  • Plateau
  • Rivers
  • Sokoto
  • Taraba
  • Yobe
  • Zamfara








FCT, ABUJA [CAPITAL: UMUAHIA]

  • Abaji
  • Abuja Municipa
  • Bwari
  • Gwagwalada
  • Kuj
  • Kwali






ABIA STATE [CAPITAL: UMUAHIA]

  • Aba North
  • Aba South
  • Arochukwu
  • Bende
  • Ikwuano
  • Isiala-Ngwa North
  • Isiala-Ngwa South
  • Isiukwuato
  • Obi-Ngwa                     
  • Osisioma Ngwa
  • Ugwunagbo
  • Ukwa East
  • Ohafia
  • Ukwa West
  • Umuahia North
  • Umuahia South
  • Umu-Nneochi







ADAMAWA STATE [CAPITAL: YOLA]

  • Demsa  
  • Fufore
  • Ganaye
  • Giren
  • Gombi
  • Guyuk
  • Hong
  • Jada
  • Lamurde
  • Madagali
  • Maina
  • Mayo-Belwa
  • MichikaMubi North
  • Mubi South
  • Numan
  • Shelleng
  • Song
  • Toungo
  • Yola North
  • Yola South

 







AKWA IBOM STATE [CAPITAL: UYO]

  • Abak
  • Eastern Obolo
  • Eket
  • Esit Eket
  • Essien Udim
  • Etim Ekpo
  • Etinam Asutan
  • Ibiono Ibom
  • Ika Ikono
  • Ikot Abasi 
  • Ikot Ekpene
  • Ini
  • Itu
  • Mbo
  • Mkpat Enin
  • Nsit Atai
  • Nsit Ibom
  • Nsit Ubium
  • Okobo
  • Onna
  • Oron
  • Oruk Anam
  • Udung Uko
  • Ukanafun
  • Uruan
  • Urue-Offong/Oruko
  • Uyo






 


 

ANAMBRA STATE [CAPITAL: AWKA]

  • Aguata
  • Anambra East
  • Anambra West
  • Anaocha
  • Awka North
  • Awka South
  • Ayamelum
  • Dunukofia
  • Ekwusigo 
  • Idemili North
  • Idemili South
  • Ihiala
  • Njikoka
  • Nnewi North
  • Nnwei South
  • Ogbaru
  • Onitsha North
  • Onitsha South
  • Orumba North
  • Orumba South
  • Oyi








BAUCHI STATE [CAPITAL: BAUCHI]

  • Alkaleri
  • Bauch
  • Bogoo
  • Damban
  • Darazo
  • Dass
  • Gamawai
  • Ganjuwa
  • Giade
  • Itas/Gadau
  • Jama'are
  • Kirfi
  • Misau
  • Ningi
  • Shira
  • Tafawa-Balewa
  • Toro
  • Zaki








 

BAYELSA STATE [CAPITAL: BAUCHI]

  • Brass
  • Ekeremor
  • Kolokuma/Opokuma
  • Nembe     
  • Ogbia
  • Sagbama        
  • Southern Ijaw
  • Yenegoa






BENUE STATE [CAPITAL: MAKURDI]

  • Ado
  • Agatu
  • Apa
  • Buruku
  • Gboko
  • Guma
  • Gwer East
  • Gwer West
  • Katsina-Ala
  • Konshisha
  • Kwande
  • Logo 
  • Makurdi
  • Obi
  • Ogbadibo
  • Oju
  • Okpokwu
  • Ohimini
  • Oturkpo
  • Tarka
  • Ukum
  • Ushongo
  • Vandeikya
   










BORNU STATE [CAPITAL: MAIDUGURI]

  • Abadam
  • Askira/Uba
  • Bama
  • Bayo
  • Biu
  • Chibok
  • Damboa
  • Dikwa
  • Gubio
  • Guzamala
  • Gwoza
  • Hawul
  • Jere
  • Kaga
  • Kala/Balge
  • Konduga
  • Kukawa
  • Kwaya
  • Kusar
  • Mafa
  • Magumeri  
  • Maiduguri
  • Marte
  • Mobbar
  • Monguno
  • Ngala
  • Nganzai
  • Shani     









CROSS RIVERS STATE [CAPITAL: CALABAR]

  • Abi
  • Akamkpa
  • Akpabuyo
  • Bakassi
  • Bekwara
  • Biase
  • Boki
  • Calabara-Municipal 
  • Calabara South
  • Etung
  • Ikoml
  • Obaniku
  • Obubra
  • Obudu
  • Odukpani
  • Ogoja
  • Yakurr
  • Yala 







DELTA STATE [CAPITAL: ASABA]

  • Aniocha North                  
  • Aniocha South
  • Bomadi
  • Burutu
  • Ethiope East
  • Ethiope West
  • Ika North East
  • Ika South
  • Isoko North
  • Isoko South
  • Ndokwa East
  • Ndokwa West
  • Okpe            
  • Oshimili North
  • Oshimili South
  • Patani
  • Sapele
  • Udu                
  • Ughelli North
  • Ughelli South
  • Uvwie
  • Warri North
  • Warri South
  • Warri South-West








EBONYI STATE [CAPITAL: ABAKILIKI]

  • Abakiliki                   
  • Afikpo North
  • Afikpo South
  • Ebonyi
  • Ezza North
  • Ezza South        
  • Ikwo
  • Ishielu
  • Ivo           
  • Izzi 
  • Ohaozara
  • Ohaukwu
  • Onicha 







EDO STATE [CAPITAL: BENIN]

  • Akoko-Edo
  • Egor
  • Esan Central
  • Esan North East
  • Esan South East
  • Esan West
  • Etsako Central
  • Etsako East
  • Etsako West
  • Igueben
  • Ikpoba-Okha
  • Oredo
  • Orhionmwon
  • Ovia North East
  • Ovia South West
  • Owan East
  • Owan West
  • Uhunmwonde 









EKITI STATE [CAPITAL: ADO-EKITI]

  • Ado-Ekiti                   
  • Aiyekire
  • Efon
  • Ekiti-East
  • Ekiti-South West
  • Ekiti-West
  • Idosi-Osi
  • Ijero 
  • Ikere
  • Ikole
  • Ilemeji 
  • Irepodun/Ifelodun 
  • Ise/Orun 
  • Moba
  • Oye







ENUGU STATE [CAPITAL: ENUGU]

  • Aninri                   
  • Awgu
  • Enugu East
  • Enugu North
  • Enugu South 
  • Ezeagu 
  • Igbo-Etiti
  • Igbo-Eze North
  • Isi-Uzo
  • Nkanu East
  • Nkanu West
  • Oji-River
  • Udenu
  • Udi
  • Uzo-Uwani







GOMBE STATE [CAPITAL: GOMBE]

  • Akko                   
  • Balanga
  • Billiri        
  • Dukku
  • Funakaye
  • Gombe                       
  • Kaltungo
  • Kwami
  • Nafada               
  • Shomgom
  • Yamaltu/Deba






IMO STATE [CAPITAL: OWERRI]

  • Aboh-Mbaise                   
  • Ahiazu-Mbaise
  • Ehime-Mbano
  • Ezinihitte
  • Ideato North
  • Ideato South
  • Ngor-Okpala
  • Ihitte-Uboma
  • Ikeduru
  • Isiala Mbano
  • Isu
  • Mbaitoli
  • Nwangele
  • Njaba                       
  • Njaba
  • Nkwerre
  • Obowo
  • Oguta
  • Ohaji/Egbema
  • Okigwe
  • Orlu
  • Orsu
  • Oru East
  • Oru West
  • Owerri-Municipal
  • Owerri North
  • Owerri West
  • Onuimo











JIGAWA STATE [CAPITAL: DUTSE]    [LIST YOUR NAmE AND PROFILE]

  • Auyo                 
  • Babura
  • Bimi Kudu 
  • Biriniwa
  • Buji
  • Dutse
  • Gagarawa
  • Garki
  • Gumel
  • Guri
  • Gwaram
  • Gwiwa
  • Hadejia
  • Jahun                       
  • Kafin Hausa
  • Kaugama
  • Kazaure
  • Kiri Kasamma
  • Kiyawa
  • Maigatari
  • Malam Madori
  • Miga
  • Ringim
  • Roni 
  • Sule-Tankarkar
  • Taura
  • Yankwashi









KADUNA STATE [CAPITAL: KADUNA] 

  • Birnin-Gwari               
  • Chikun
  • Giwa
  • Igabi
  • Ikara
  • Jaba
  • Jema'a
  • Kachia
  • Kaduna North
  • Kaduna South
  • Kagarko
  • Kajuru                      
  • Kauru
  • Kubau
  • Kudan
  • Lere
  • Markafi
  • Sabon-Gari
  • Sanga
  • Soba
  • Zango-Kataf
  • Zaria








KANO STATE [CAPITAL: KANO]

  • Ajingi                                 
  • Albasu
  • Bagwai
  • Bebeji
  • Bichi
  • Bunkure
  • Dala
  • Dambatta
  • Dawakin Kudu
  • Dawakin Tofa
  • Doguwa
  • Karaye                     
  • Kibiya
  • Kiru
  • Kumbotso
  • Kunchi         
  • Kura
  • Madobi
  • Makoda
  • Minjibir
  • Gaya
  • Gezawa
  • Gwale         
  • Gwarzo
  • Kabo
  • Kano Municipal              
  • Karaye
  • Kibiya
  • Kiru
  • Kumbotso
  • Kunchi         
  • Kura
  • Madobi
  • Makoda
  • Minjibir 
  • Nasarawa
  • Rano
  • Rimin Gado
  • Rogo
  • Shanono
  • Sumalia
  • Takali
  • Tarauni
  • Tofa
  • Tsanyawa
  • Tudun Wada
  • Ungogo
  • Warawa
  • Wudil













KATSINA STATE [CAPITAL: KATSINA]

  • Bakori                  
  • Batagarawa
  • Batsari
  • Baure
  • Bindawa
  • Charanchi
  • Dandume                          
  • Danja
  • Dan Musa
  • Daura
  • Dutsi
  • Dutsin
  • Faskari
  • Funtua
  • Ingawa
  • Jibia                         
  • Kafur
  • Kaita               
  • Kankara
  • Kankia
  • Katsina
  • Kurfi
  • Kusada
  • Mai'Adua
  • Malumfashi
  • Mani
  • Mashi
  • Matazuu
  • Musawa
  • Rimi
  • Sabuwa
  • Safana
  • Sandamu
  • Zango










KEBBI STATE [CAPITAL: BIRNIN-KEBBI]

  • Aleiro                   
  • Arewa-Dandi
  • Argungu
  • Augie
  • Bagudo
  • Birnin Kebbi
  • Bunza
  • Dandi
  • Fakai
  • Gwandu
  • Jega
  • Kaigo
  • Kogo/Besse
  • Maiyama
  • Ngaski 
  • Sakaba
  • Shanga
  • Suru
  • Wasagu/Danko
  • Yauri
  • Zuru







KOGI STATE [CAPITAL: LOKOJA]

  • Adavi                   
  • Ajaokuta
  • Ankpa
  • Bassa
  • Dekina
  • Ibaji
  • Idah
  • Igalamela-Odolu
  • Ijumu
  • Kabba/Bunu
  • Kogi
  • Lokoja
  • Mopa-Muro
  • Ofu
  • Ogori/Mangog 
  • Okehi
  • Olamabolo
  • Omala
  • Yagba East
  • Yagba West








KWARA STATE [CAPITAL: ILORIN]

  • Asa                   
  • Baruten
  • Edu
  • Ekiti
  • Ifelodun
  • Illorin East 
  • Ilorin West
  • Irepodun
  • Isin
  • Kaiama           
  • Moro
  • Offa 
  • Oke-Ero
  • Oyun
  • Pategi








LAGOS STATE [CAPITAL: IKEJA]

  • Agege                
  • Ajeromi
  • Alimosho
  • Amuwo-odofin    
  • Apapa
  • Badagry
  • Epe
  • Eti-Osa
  • Ibeju/Lekki
  • Ifako-Ijaye
  • Ikeja
  • Kosofe
  • Lagos island
  • Lagos Mainland      
  • Mushin
  • Ojo
  • Oshodi-Isolo
  • Shomolu          
  • Surulere









NASARAWA STATE [CAPITAL: LAFIA]

  • Akwanga                   
  • Awe
  • Doma
  • Karu    
  • Keana
  • Keffi
  • Kokona              
  • Lafia
  • Nasarawa   
  • Ifako-Ijaye
  • Nasarawa-Eggon     
  • Obi
  • Toto
  • Wamba







NIGER STATE [CAPITAL: MINNA]  

  • Agaie                  
  • Agwara
  • Bida
  • Borgu
  • Bosso
  • Chanchaga
  • Edati
  • Gbako
  • Gurara
  • Katcha
  • Kontagora
  • Lapai
  • Lavun
  • Magama
  • Mariga             
  • Mashegu
  • Mokwa
  • Muya
  • Pailoro
  • Rafi
  • Rijau
  • Shiroro
  • Suleja
  • Tafa
  • Wushishi









OGUN STATE [CAPITAL: ABEOKUTA]

  • Abeokuta North                  
  • Abeokuta South
  • Ado-Odo/Ota
  • Egbado North
  • Egbado South
  • Ewekoro
  • Ifo
  • Ijebu East
  • Ijebu North
  • Ijebu North East
  • Ijebu Ode
  • Ikenne
  • Imeko-Afon
  • Ipokia
  • Obafemi-Owode   
  • Ogun Waterside  
  • Odeda
  • Odogbolu
  • Remo North
  • Shagamu







ONDO STATE [CAPITAL: AKURE] 

  • Akoko North East                   
  • Akoko North West
  • Akok South
  • Akoko South West
  • Akure East
  • Akure North
  • Akure South
  • Ese-Odo
  • Idanre
  • Ifedore
  • Ilaje
  • Ijebu North
  • Ile-Oluji-Okeigbo
  • Irele
  • Odigbo
  • Okitipupa
  • Ondo East
  • Ondo West
  • Ose  
  • Owo








OSUN STATE [CAPITAL: OSOGBO] 

  • Aiyedade                    
  • Aiyedire
  • Atakumosa East
  • Atakumosa West             
  • Boluwaduro
  • Boripe
  • Ede North
  • Ede South
  • Egbedore
  • Ejigbo
  • Ife Central             
  • Ife East
  • Ife North
  • Ife South
  • Ifedayo
  • Ila
  • Ilesha East
  • Ilesha West         
  • Irepodun
  • Irewole
  • Isokan
  • Iwo
  • Obokun
  • Odo-Otin
  • Ola-Oluwa
  • Olorunda
  • Oriade
  • Orolu
  • Osogbo









OYO STATE [CAPITAL: IBADAN]

  • Afijio                  
  • Akinyele
  • Atiba
  • Atigbo
  • Egbeda
  • Ibadan Central
  • Ibadan North
  • Ibadan North West
  • Ibadan South East
  • Ibadan South West
  • Ibarapa Central
  • Ibarapa East
  • Ibarapa North
  • Ido
  • Irepo
  • Iseyin
  • Itesiwaju
  • Iwajowa
  • Kajola
  • Lagelu
  • Ogbomosho North
  • Ogbomosho South
  • Ogo Oluwa      
  • Olorunsogo
  • Oluyole
  • Ona-Ara
  • Orelope
  • Ori-Ire
  • Oyo East
  • Oyo West
  • Saki East
  • Saki West
  • Surulere











PLATEAU STATE [CAPITAL: JOS]

  • Barkin Ladi                    
  • Bassa
  • Bokkos
  • Jos East
  • Jos North 
  • Jos South
  • Kanam
  • Kanke
  • Langtang North        
  • Langtang South
  • Mangu
  • Mikang     
  • Pankshin
  • Qua'an Pan
  • Riyom
  • Shendam
  • Wase








RIVERS STATE [CAPITAL: PORT HARCOURT] 

  • Abua/Odual                   
  • Ahoada East
  • Ahoada West
  • Akuku Toru
  • Andoni
  • Asari-Toru
  • Bonny
  • Degema
  • Emohua
  • Eleme
  • Atche
  • Ikwerre       
  •  Khana
  • Obio/Akpor
  • Ogba/Egbema/Ndoni
  • Ogu Bolo
  • Okrika                        
  • Omumma
  • Opobo/Nkoro
  • Oyigbo
  • Port Harcourt
  • Tai









SOKOTO STATE [CAPITAL: SOKOTO]

  • Binji
  • Bodinga
  • Dange-Shunsi              
  • Gada
  • Goronyo
  • Gudu
  • Gawabawa        
  • Illela
  • Isa
  • Kware
  • Kebbe
  • Rabah
  • Sabon Birni
  • Shagari
  • Silame
  • Sokoto North            
  • Sokoto South
  • Tambuwal    
  • Tangaza
  • Tureta
  • Wamako
  • Wurni
  • Yabo









TARABA STATE [CAPITAL: JALINGO]

  • Ardo-Kola                   
  • Bali
  • Donga             
  • Gashaka
  • Cassol
  • Ibi
  • Jalingo
  • Karin-Lamido        
  • Kurmi
  • Lau
  • Sardauna
  • Takum                    
  • Ussa
  • Wukari
  • Yorro
  • Zing







yobe STATE [CAPITAL: damaturu] 

  • Bade                 
  • Bursari
  • Damaturu             
  • Fika
  • Fune
  • Geidam
  • Gujba
  • Gulani   
  • Jakusko
  • Karasuwa
  • Karawa
  • Machina                        
  • Nangere
  • Nguru Potiskum
  • Tarmua
  • Yunusari
  • Yusufari









ZAMFARA STATE [CAPITAL: GUSAU]

  • Anka         
  • Bakura
  • Birnin Magaji              
  • Bukkuyum     
  • Gummi
  • Gusau
  • Kaura
  • Namoda
  • Maru                     
  • Shinkafi
  • Talata Mafara
  • Tsafe

 

 




 








find
                legal resources in nigeria